Hopman Cup - An official international mixed team tennis event of the ITF in Perth, Australia

Perth Arena

1 – 7 January 2017

Hopman Cup

Perth Arena 1 – 7 January 2017

Order of play

 

Day Sessions
Gates Open: 9:00am
Arena Doors Open: 9:30am
Play Commence: 10:00am 
Night Sessions
Gates Open: 4:30pm
Arena Doors Open: 5:00pm
Play Commence: 5:30pm

Saturday’s final  commences at 4pm
Gates open: 3:00pm
Arena Doors Open: 3:30pm

 

Date Session Matches
Sunday 1 Jan Day Czech Republic v USA
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v CoCo Vandeweghe (USA)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE) v Jack Sock (USA)
Hradecka / Pavlasek v Vandeweghe / Sock
Night Australia v Spain
Nick Kyrgios (AUS) v Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Daria Gavrilova (Aus) v Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)
Gavrilova / Kyrgios v Arruabarrena / Lopez
Monday 2 Jan Day France v Germany
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) v Andrea Petkovic (GER)
Richard Gasquet (FRA) v Alexander Zverev (GER)
Mladenovic / Gasquet  v Petkovic / Zverev
Night Switzerland v Great Britain
Roger Federer (SUI) v Dan Evans (GBR)
Belinda Bencic (SUI) v Heather Watson (GBR)
Bencic / Federer v Watson/Evans
Tuesday 3 Jan Day USA v Spain
CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) v Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)
Jack Sock (USA) v Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Vandeweghe / Sock v Arruabarrena / Lopez
Night Australia v Czech Republic
Nick Kyrgios (AUS) v Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
Daria Gavrilova (AUS) v Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Gavrilova / Kyrgios v Hradecka / Pavlasek
Wednesday 4 Jan Day France v Great Britain
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) v Heather Watson (GBR)
Richard Gasquet (FRA) v Dan Evans (GBR)
Mladenovic / Gasquet v Watson / Evans
Night Switzerland v Germany
Roger Federer (SUI) v Alexander Zverev (GER)
Belinda Bencic (SUI) v Andrea Petkovic (GER)
Bencic / Federer v Petkovic / Zverev
Thursday 5 Jan Day Czech Republic v Spain
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE) v Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Hradecka / Pavlasek v Arruabarrena / Lopez
Night Australia v USA
Nick Kyrgios (AUS) v Jack Sock (USA)
Daria Gavrilova (AUS) v CoCo Vandeweghe (USA)
Gavrilova / Kyrgios v Vandeweghe / Sock
Friday 6 Jan Day Germany v Great Britain
Andrea Petkovic (GER) v Heather Watson (GBR)
Alexander Zverev (GER) v Dan Evans (GBR)
Petkovic / Zverev v Watson / Evans
Night Switzerland v France
Roger Federer (SUI) v Richard Gasquet (FRA)
Belinda Bencic (SUI) v Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
Federer / Bencic v Mladenovic / Gasquet
Saturday 7 Jan 4 pm FINAL: France v USA
Richard Gasquet (FRA) v Jack Sock (USA)
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) v CoCo Vandeweghe (USA)
Mladenovic / Gasquet v Sock / Vandeweghe

Please note: Due to the nature of tennis tournaments, all schedules of play are subject to change, at any time and for any reason (including where it is necessary to protect the legitimate interests of Tennis Australia, the players or members of the public). Changes to a schedule do not entitle you to a refund, credit, exchange or other compensation. Ticketing Conditions of Sale and Entry apply to the ticket holder.