Hopman Cup - An official international mixed team tennis event of the ITF in Perth, Australia

Perth Arena

1 – 7 January 2017

Hopman Cup

Perth Arena 1 – 7 January 2017

Completed Matches

Mastercard Hopman Cup 2017 round robin results

Sunday 1 January

Day: USA d Czech Republic 3-0
CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) d Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Jack Sock (USA) d Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Vandeweghe /Sock d Hradecka / Pavlasek  2-4 4-2 4-1

Night: Spain d Australia 2-1 
Nick Kyrgios (AUS) d Feliciano Lopez (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) d Daria Gavrilova (AUS) 7-5 6-1
Arruabarrena / Lopez d Gavrilova /Kyrgios 4-0 4-2

Monday 2 January

Day: France d Germany 2-1
Andrea  Petkovic (GER) d Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Richard Gasquet (FRA) d Alexander Zverev (GER) 7-5 6-3
Mladenovic / Gasquet d Petkovic / Zverev 4-2 4-1

Night: Switzerland d Great Britain 3-0
Roger Federer (SUI) d Dans Evans (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Belinda Bencic (SUI) d Heather Watson (GBR) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Bencic / Federer d Watson / Evans 4-0 4-1

Tuesday 3 January

Day: USA d Spain 3-0
CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) d Lara Arruabarrena 6-2 6-4
Jack Sock (USA) d Feliciano Lopez 3-6 6-2 6-3
Vandeweghe / Sock d Arruabarrena / Lopez 4-3(3) 3-4(2) 4-3(2)

Night: Czech Republic d Australia 2-1
Nick Kyrgios (AUS) d Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 7-5 6-4
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d Daria Gavrilova (AUS) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Hradecka / Pavlasek d Kyrgios / Gavrilova 3-4(1) 4-3(1) 4-2

Wednesday 4 January

Day: France d Great Britain 3-0
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d Heather Watson (GBR) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Richard Gasquet (FRA) d Dan Evans (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Mladenovic / Gasquet d Watson / Evans 4-3(4) 4-3(2)

Night: Switzerland d Germany 2-1
Alexander Zverev (GER) d Roger Federer (SUI) 7-6 (1) 6-7 (4) 7-6 (4)
Belinda Bencic (SUI) d Andrea Petkovic (GER) 6-3 6-4
Bencic / Federer d Zverev / Petkovic 4-1 4-2

Thursday 5 January

Day: Spain d Czech Republic 2-1
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) d Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-4
Arruabarrena / Lopez d Hradecka / Pavlasek 4-2 4-1

Night: USA d Australia 2-1
Jack Sock (USA) d Nick Kyrgios (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Daria Gavrilova (AUS) d CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Vandeweghe / Sock d Gavrilova / Matt Ebden * 4-1 4-1
* Matt Ebden replaced Nick Kyrgios, who withdrew from the mixed doubles  due to injury

Friday 6 January

Day: Germany v Great Britain
Heather Watson (GBR) d Andrea Petkovic (GER) 6-2 7-6(3)
Alexander Zverev (GER) d Dan Evans (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Petkovic / Zverev d Watson / Evans 4-2 4-2

Night: France v Switzerland
Roger Federer (SUI) d Richard Gasquet (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d Belinda Bencic (SUI) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Mladenovic / Gasquet d Bencic / Federer 4-2 4-2

Saturday 7 January

Final: France d USA
Richard Gasquet (FRA) d Jack Sock (USA) 6-3 5-7 7-6(6)
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 6-4 7-5
Mladenovic/ Gasquet d Vandeweghe / Sock 4-1 4-3